Parish Council Election Results 7th May 2015

The results for the Parish Council elections held on Thursday 7th May 2015 are as follows:

Bagshot Ward of Windlesham Parish
Name of Candidate Description Number of Votes Elected?
BAKAR Abu CONSERVATIVE 1217 Elected
CHAMBERS Nick CONSERVATIVE 1468 Elected
COWLINSHAW Paul Alan Michael CONSERVATIVE 1295 Elected
HUTCHINSON Ruth Christobel LIBERAL DEMOCRAT 1203  
MANLEY Colin CONSERVATIVE 1388 Elected
MARSTON Geoffrey Brian CONSERVATIVE 1332 Elected
TRENTHAM Marguerite Ursula CONSERVATIVE 1245 Elected

 

Bisley Parish
Name of Candidate Description Number of Votes Elected?
CLARK Jane Amanda INDEPENDENT 683 Elected
CLARKE Hester Maria Suzana INDEPENDENT 771 Elected
FOSTEKEW Norman INDEPENDENT 683 Elected
HARDY Clive John INDEPENDENT 484  
HUBBARD Greg INDEPENDENT 588 Elected
HUTCHINSON John INDEPENDENT 510  
MOORE Steve INDEPENDENT 955 Elected
RAYNOR Mick INDEPENDENT 632 Elected
VAUGHAN Malcolm Eric INDEPENDENT 635 Elected

 

Chobham Parish
Name of Candidate Description Number of Votes Elected?
BARR Brian CONSERVATIVE 815  
BARR Debra CONSERVATIVE 870 Elected
BEACH Diane Hazel INDEPENDENT 906 Elected
BENTALL Edward CONSERVATIVE 901 Elected
COOMBS Les INDEPENDENT 849 Elected
HEAD Gill CONSERVATIVE 853 Elected
JACKSON Steve CONSERVATIVE 663  
MANCINI Carole Lisbeth CONSERVATIVE 856 Elected
MOYNAGH Sean INDEPENDENT 768  
REES Daniel Christopher John CONSERVATIVE 780  
TAYLOR Ian CONSERVATIVE 820 Elected
TEDDER Pat INDEPENDENT 1206 Elected
WHEELER Max Oliver Ruskin INDEPENDENT 1012 Elected

 

West End Parish
Name of Candidate Description Number of Votes Elected?
ALLEWAY Graham Victor George INDEPENDENT 1145 Elected
DREDGE Anthony Arthur CONSERVATIVE 913 Elected
ELLIOT David John CONSERVATIVE 1188 Elected
GUBBINS David John CONSERVATIVE 974 Elected
MEDHURST John CONSERVATIVE 1092 Elected
PAGE Adrian Robert CONSERVATIVE 1180 Elected
PRIDEAUX-BURNS Sarah J CONSERVATIVE 959 Elected
WILLIAMS Paul Alan CONSERVATIVE 871  

 

Windlesham Ward of Windlesham Parish
Name of Candidate Description Number of Votes Elected?
GOODMAN Mike CONSERVATIVE 1709 Elected
HODGSON Peter CONSERVATIVE 1576 Elected
MARTIN Ashleigh Ria CONSERVATIVE 1287 Elected
ROBERTSON Louise CONSERVATIVE 1254 Elected
STACEY Barry Howard CONSERVATIVE 1529 Elected
WHITE Valerie CONSERVATIVE 1193 Elected
WILSON Richard Michael LABOUR 541